English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Telecommunications; Air Transport)
Arctic aviation weather reporting station [correct]; AAWRS [correct]
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
station d’observation météorologique pour l'aviation dans l'Arctique [correct, feminine noun]; SOMAA [correct, feminine noun]