English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Equipment)
Arctic patrol ship [correct]
CONT: Up to 16 of the ships are to be built at Vancouver Shipyards while two Arctic patrol ships will be constructed at Halifax.
French (Types de bateaux; Matériel naval)
patrouilleur de l'Arctique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jusqu'à 16 de ces navires seront construits au chantier Seaspan de Vancouver et deux patrouilleurs de l'Arctique, à Halifax.