English (Mammals; Ecology (General))
Arctic marine mammal [correct]
CONT: Arctic marine mammals (seals, whales, and polar bears) are vulnerable to changes in their environment through direct impacts such as habitat loss (for example, sea ice as a platform for hunting or giving birth) and indirect impacts, such as changes in prey abundance.
French (Mammifères; Écologie (Généralités))
mammifère marin arctique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le narval, qui dépend de la banquise à la fois pour chasser et se sauver des prédateurs tels que les épaulards, a été identifié comme le mammifère marin arctique le plus sensible aux effets des dérèglements climatiques.