English (Ecosystems)
terrestrial Arctic ecosystem [correct]
CONT: The terrestrial Arctic ecosystems are characterised by a short productive summer season and large variety in regional climates ...
French (Écosystèmes)
écosystème terrestre arctique [correct, masculine noun]