English (Mammals)
Arctic shrew [correct]; black-backed shrew [correct]; saddle-backed shrew [correct]; saddle-back shrew [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Soricidae.
French (Mammifères)
musaraigne arctique [correct, feminine noun]; musaraigne nordique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Soricidae.