English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
North Ardennes horse [correct]; North Ardennes [correct]
OBS: Name of a breed.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
cheval ardennais du nord [masculine noun]; ardennais du nord [masculine noun]; cheval de trait du nord [masculine noun]; trait du nord [masculine noun]
OBS: Race française.