English (Heraldry)
beacon inflamed [correct]; inflamed beacon [correct]; flaming beacon [correct]; beacon flaming [correct]
CONT: A beacon or, inflamed proper -- badge of Henry V.
OBS: inflamed: burning with fire.
French (Héraldique)
falot ardent [correct, masculine noun]