English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
orange giant fire-thorn; orange giant scarlet fire-thorn
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
buisson ardent ’Orange giant’ [masculine noun]; buisson ardent écarlate ’Orange giant’ [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.