English (Skating)
back outside lean [correct]; backward outside lean [correct]; BO lean [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
inclinaison extérieure arrière [correct, feminine noun]; inclinaison ARE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.