English (Types of Constructed Works; Sports Facilities and Venues; Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Sports (General))
multi-pad arena [correct]; multipad arena
DEF: An arena with two or more ice surfaces and support facilities including community hall/banquet facilities.
French (Types de constructions; Installations et sites (Sports); Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Sports (Généralités))
aréna polyvalent [masculine noun]; aréna à usage multiple [masculine noun]