English (Statistical Surveys)
area frame [correct]
DEF: A special kind of list frame where the elements correspond to a geographical area.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
base aréolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type particulier de liste dont les éléments correspondent à des régions géographiques.