English (Paleontology)
areolar pore [correct]; areola [correct]; areole [correct]; lateral punctation [correct]
DEF: One of a series of openings arranged around the frontal margin of [some bryozoans.]
French (Paléontologie)
pore aréolaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Il s'agit des] pores de calcification situés en bordure de certaines zoécies [de Bryozoaires.]