English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
boneless smoked herring [correct]
DEF: Hot-smoked herring from which head, belly, tail and most bones have been removed.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
hareng fumé sans arête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hareng fumé à chaud, dont la tête, l'abdomen, la queue et la plupart des arêtes ont été enlevés.