English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
comb ridge [correct]
DEF: An arête marked by a series of pinnacles of rock needles.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
arête dentelée [correct, feminine noun]; arête en dents de scie [correct, feminine noun]; arête découpée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arête découpée par une série d'aiguilles rocheuses.