English (Botany)
false uncinia [correct]; short-awned sedge [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: Carex microglochin Wahl.
French (Botanique)
carex à petite arête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Cypéracées.
OBS: Carex microglochin Wahl.