English (Meats and Meat Industries)
bone separator [correct]; fishbone separator [correct]
OBS: for processing fish
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
séparateur d’arête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pour la transformation du poisson.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
desespinadora [correct, feminine noun]