English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
herringbone furrow method [correct]
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
méthode d’arrosage par rigoles d’infiltration en arête de poisson [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
riego por corrimiento a espina [correct, masculine noun]; riego por corrimiento en espiga [correct, masculine noun]; riego por surcos en forma de espina de pescado [correct, masculine noun]