English (Floors and Ceilings; Heritage)
cross-vaulted ceiling [correct]
CONT: CCI [Canadian Conservation Institute] provided expert conservation advice on the seismic stabilization and conservation of a heritage mosaic on the cross-vaulted ceiling in the lobby of the Wellington Building in downtown Ottawa, Ontario.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Patrimoine)
plafond à voûte d’arête [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ICC [Institut canadien de conservation] a fourni des conseils d'experts en conservation sur la stabilisation sismique et la conservation d'une mosaïque patrimoniale du plafond à voûte d'arête du hall de l'édifice Wellington se trouvant au centre-ville d'Ottawa en Ontario.