English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
diffraction edge [correct]; diffracting edge [correct]
DEF: A half-plane with a sharp edge (idealized) intruding between transmitting and receiving levels.
French (Émission et réception radio)
arête de diffraction [correct, feminine noun]; arête diffringente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
arista difractora [correct, feminine noun]; borde difractor [masculine noun]
DEF: Medio plano con una arista aguda (idealizada) metido entre el nivel del transmisor y el del receptor.