English (Riveting (Metals); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
edges of the holes [correct, standardized]
OBS: edges of the holes: term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
arêtes des trous [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: arêtes des trous : terme normalisé par l'ISO.