English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Metering Instruments)
square-edged weir
OBS: A weir with a rectangular profile.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
déversoir à arêtes vives
OBS: Déversoir à profil rectangulaire.