English (Fish)
silver minnow; silvery minnow
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
mené d’argent [masculine noun]
OBS: Poissons d'eau douce du Canada.
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.