English (Offences and crimes; Finance)
anti-money laundering [correct]; AML [correct]; fight against money laundering [correct]
CONT: Effective anti-money laundering and combating the financing of terrorism regimes are essential to protect the integrity of markets and of the global financial framework as they help mitigate the factors that facilitate financial abuse.
French (Infractions et crimes; Finances)
lutte contre le blanchiment d’argent [correct, feminine noun]; lutte contre le blanchiment de capitaux [correct, feminine noun]; LBC [correct, feminine noun]; LBC
CONT: Des dispositifs efficaces de lutte contre le blanchiment des capitaux et le financement du terrorisme sont essentiels pour protéger l’intégrité des marchés et de la structure financière mondiale, car ils contribuent à atténuer les facteurs qui facilitent les abus financiers.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Finanzas)
lucha contra el lavado de dinero [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los regímenes eficaces de lucha contra el lavado de dinero y el financiamiento del terrorismo son esenciales para salvaguardar la integridad de los mercados y del marco financiero mundial, ya que ayudan a mitigar factores que propician abusos financieros.