English (Fish)
greater silver hatchetfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Argyropelecus gigas Norman, 1930.
French (Poissons)
grande hache d’argent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.