English (Fish)
short silver hatchetfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sternoptychidae.
OBS: Argyropelecus hemigymnus Cocco, 1829.
French (Poissons)
hache d’argent courte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sternoptychidae.