English (Botany)
silver chalice [correct]; silver vase [correct]
OBS: Tropical plant of the family Bromeliaceae.
OBS: Stocky rosette of leathery green leaves covered with gray scales and richly tigered silver-white ...
French (Botanique)
coupe d’argent [correct, feminine noun]; calice d’argent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante tropicale de la famille des Bromeliacées.