English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
elephant creeper [correct]; elephant-creeper [correct]; woolly morning glory [correct]; woolly morning-glory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liane d’argent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.