English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silver morning glory [correct]; silver morning-glory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
argyrée splendide [correct, feminine noun]; petite liane d’argent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.