English (Fish)
eastern silvery minnow [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: Hybognathus regius Girard, 1857.
French (Poissons)
méné d’argent de l'est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.