English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Carolina silverbell [correct]; wild olive [correct]; shittimwood [correct]; oppossumwood [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Styracaceae. The scientific name H. tetraptera is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
arbre aux cloches d’argent [correct, masculine noun]; halésie à 4 ailes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Styracacées. Le nom scientifique H. tetraptera est caduc.