English (Loans)
new money instrument
DEF: Financial instruments for dealing with debt involving new money rather than rolling over existing debt.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
instrument pour l'octroi d’argent frais [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
instrumento de dinero nuevo [masculine noun]