English (Mineralogy; Gold and Silver Mining)
red silver ore [correct]; red silver [correct]; ruby silver [correct]
DEF: A red silver-sulfide mineral; specifically "dark red silver ore" (pyrargyrite) and "light red silver ore" (proustite).
OBS: Dark ruby silver is pyrargyrite and light ruby silver is proustite.
French (Minéralogie; Mines d'or et d'argent)
argent rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette série est plus homogène que la [série des argents noirs] et se situe entre les deux termes extrêmes : proustite et pyrargyrite [...]