English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Precious Metals (Metallurgy))
standard silver [correct]; silver of standard fineness
CONT: Standard silver is a 92.5% silver/copper alloy.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Métaux précieux (Métallurgie))
argent au titre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage contenant 92,5 % d'argent et 7,5 % de cuivre.