English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
white snook [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Centropomidae.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
crossie argenté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Centropomidae.