English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Weed Science)
silvery lupine [correct]; silver lupine [correct]; silver-stemmed lupine [correct]; silver-stem lupine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: silvery lupine: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Mauvaises herbes)
lupin argenté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.