English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silverberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Elaeagnaceae.
OBS: silverberry: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chalef argenté [correct, masculine noun]; chalef changeant [correct, masculine noun]; bois d’argent [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Elaeagnaceae.
OBS: chalef argenté : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).