English (Botany)
pampas grass [correct]
French (Botanique)
herbe des pampas [correct, feminine noun]; gynérion argenté [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
hierba de las pampas [feminine noun]; carrizo de las pampas [feminine noun]; ginéreo [masculine noun]; penachos [masculine noun, plural]