English (Financial Institutions)
money masters
OBS: money masters: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières)
grands argentiers [masculine noun]
OBS: grands argentiers : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.