English (Economic Geology; Gold and Silver Mining)
silver content [correct]; Ag content [correct]
French (Géologie économique; Mines d'or et d'argent)
contenu argentifère [correct, masculine noun]; contenu en argent [correct, masculine noun]; teneur en argent [correct, feminine noun]