English (Gold and Silver Mining)
silver-bearing vein [correct]; silver vein [correct]; argentiferous vein [correct]; silver lode [correct]
CONT: Mineralogically, gangue minerals can be the dominant constituents as in auriferous quartz veins. ... Sulphides are most commonly the important metallic minerals but in the case of tin and uranium oxides are predominant. Here and there, native metals are abundant especially in gold- and silver-bearing veins.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
filon argentifère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les filons argentifères se localisent dans une zone restreinte où coïncident des conditions chimiques, physiques et structurales favorables, c'est-à-dire seulement lorsque des conditions particulières de température-pression affectent des roches fracturées (tension), riches en sulfures, dans l'auréole des intrusions précoces.
CONT: [...] filons argentifères : disséminations de minéraux argentifères dans les andésites (parfois porphyres argentifères associés); [...]
CONT: Filon argentifère riche en zinc