English (Gold and Silver Mining)
Edle Geschicke
OBS: A German term for rich silver ores from the intersection of vein systems in the Freiberg area.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
riches minerais argentifères [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; riches minerais d’argent [proposal, masculine noun, plural]