English (Skating)
Argentine tango [correct]
OBS: International dance-set pattern (...) The Argentine Tango should be skated with strong edges and considerable amount of "élan". Strong flow and fast travel over the ice are essential and must be achieved without obvious effort or pushing.
French (Patinage)
tango argentin
OBS: Danse internationale sur tracé prescrit (...) Le tango argentin s'exécute sur carres fortes et avec beaucoup d'élan. Un mouvement puissant et un déplacement rapide sur la glace sont essentiels et doivent être réalisés sans effort ni poussée manifestes.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.