English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian waterweed [correct]; Brazilian elodea [correct]; dense waterweed [correct, United States]; Brazilian water-weed [correct]; ditch-moss [Great Britain]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élodée dense [correct, feminine noun]; élodée d’Argentine [feminine noun, France]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.