English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
mirror paint
CONT: It was also stated that mirror paint required the use of lead which inhibits the oxidation or blackening of other metals in the paint.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture pour argenture [feminine noun]