English (Masonry Materials; Terra Cotta)
clay-tile filler [correct]
CONT: Ribbed [reinforced-concrete] floors with clay- or concrete-tile fillers. These floors employ structural clay tile or concrete-tile blocks as fillers. The clay tile blocks are usually 12 in. square ...
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Terres cuites)
corps creux en argile cuite [correct, masculine noun]; hourdis en terre cuite [correct, masculine noun]; hourdis creux en terre cuite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Planchers à corps creux. Constitués par des corps creux en argile cuite ou en béton (...) dont la forme permet de couler entre eux des nervures. Au-dessus, on coule une dalle de répartition armée.