English (Penal Law)
case for the prosecution [correct]
CONT: After the close of the case for the prosecution.
French (Droit pénal)
arguments [masculine noun]; thèse [feminine noun]; moyens de l’accusation réquisitoire [masculine noun]; exposé [masculine noun]
CONT: Après que la poursuite a terminé son exposé.