English (Private Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
submission stage of an inquiry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit privé; Citoyenneté et immigration)
étape de la présentation des arguments à une enquête [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.