English (Information Sources (Journalism))
clipping bureau
DEF: An organization that supplies to customers clippings from newspapers and magazines.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme))
argus [masculine noun]; argus de la presse [masculine noun]
DEF: Agence qui dépouille la presse pour le compte de ses abonnés.