English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Reverdin's blue [correct]; northern blue [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lycaenidae.
OBS: northern blue: common name also used to refer to the species Plebejus idas.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
azuré des coronilles [correct, masculine noun]; azuré porte-arceaux [correct, masculine noun]; argus fléché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lycaenidae.