English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
spring azure [correct]; common blue
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lycaenidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
azur printanier [correct, masculine noun]; argus à bande noire [correct, masculine noun]; azuré des nerpruns [masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lycaenidae.