English (Skating)
back inside eight [correct]; back inside figure eight [correct]; backward inside eight [correct]; backward inside figure eight [correct]; BI eight [correct]; BI figure eight [correct]
OBS: one of the 4 basic figure eights
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
figure huit intérieure arrière [correct, feminine noun]; huit intérieur arrière [correct, masculine noun]; huit ARI [correct, masculine noun]; figure huit ARI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: une des 4 figures huit de base
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.