English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
corkscrew grass [correct, see observation]; northern kerosene grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: corkscrew grass: common name also used to refer to the species Stipa setacea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aristida hygrometrica [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Aristida hygrometrica : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.