English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sixweeks threeawn [correct]; six-weeks three-awn [correct]; common needle-grass [correct]; common needlegrass [correct]; annual bristlegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aristide de l’Ascension [feminine noun]; aristide de l’île d’Ascension [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.