English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rolling three-awned grass [correct]; three-awn rolling grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Aristida bipartita [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Aristida bipartita : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.