English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arrowfeather threeawn grass [correct]; arrowfeather threeawn [correct]; arrow-feather three-awn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aristide fléchée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.