English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
birthwort [correct]; aristolochia root [correct]; upright birthwort [correct]
OBS: Medicinal parts: rootstock, flowering herb. ... Perennial plant found growing around fences, thickets, field edges, and vine yard.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
aristoloche [correct, feminine noun]; sarrasine [correct, feminine noun]; aristoloche des vignes [correct, feminine noun]; poison-de-terre [correct, masculine noun]; ratelaire [correct]
OBS: Famille des Aristolochiacées.
OBS: [Plante médicinale] parties utilisées : feuilles, souche [automne].
OBS: Le genre de «ratelaire» n'a pu être attesté dans les sources consultées.