English (Artificial Intelligence)
arithmetic reasoning [correct]
DEF: Reasoning that can range from simple integer arithmetic to powerful symbolic algebraic reasoning.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement arithmétique [correct, masculine noun]