English (Mental Disorders; Educational Psychology)
developmental arithmetic disorder [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual (DSM-III-R).
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie scolaire)
trouble de l'acquisition de l'arithmétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du manuel de DSM-III-R.