English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
arithmetic co-processor
CONT: Compudata markets one of the most powerful and fastest micro computers in the world. This is due to the application of an 8086 microprocessor and an 8087 arithmetic co-processor.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
coprocesseur arithmétique [masculine noun]