English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
arithmetic operator [correct]; arithmetical operator [correct]
DEF: In assembler programming, an operator that can be used in an absolute or relocatable expression, or in an arithmetic expression to indicate the actions to be performed on the terms in the expression. The arithmetic operators allowed are: +, -, [asterisk], /.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
opérateur arithmétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Liste des opérateurs arithmétiques : + additionneur, - soustracteur, x (ou [l'astérisque]) multiplicateur, / diviseur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
operador aritmético [correct, masculine noun]