English (Computer Memories; Computer Mathematics)
arithmetic register [correct, standardized]
DEF: A register that holds the operands or the results of arithmetic or logic operations.
OBS: arithmetic register: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
registre arithmétique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Registre contenant les opérandes ou les résultats d'opérations arithmétiques ou logiques.
OBS: registre arithmétique : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Matemáticas para computación)
registro aritmético [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro situado en la unidad lógica de una computadora (ordenador) que contiene los operandos requeridos para una operación específica.