English (Work Study)
arithmetical average method
CONT: Since the arithmetical average method is the most common method of handling data and since it is easy to explain to the worker, it is gaining in favor amount time study analysts.
French (Étude du travail)
méthode de la moyenne arithmétique [feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne arithmétique des temps ramenés à l'allure normale de référence.