English (Pricing (Air Transport))
command-arithmetic unit
CONT: Although the command-arithmetic unit and its associated equipment are housed in Toronto, information can be retrieved by field offices anywhere on the system in as little as two seconds.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
unité arithmétique et de commande [feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que l'unité arithmétique et de commande soit située à Toronto, tous les bureaux reliés au système peuvent avoir accès à l'information en deux secondes seulement.