English (Dentistry)
Arkansas stone [correct]
DEF: An especially hard smooth stone used to sharpen dental instruments.
French (Dentisterie)
pierre d’Arkansas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre particulièrement dure et lisse, utilisée pour affûter les instruments dentaires.