English (Maritime Law; Water Transport)
house flag [correct]
DEF: The distinguishing flag ... of a merchant marine company flown at sea by ships owned or managed by that company, and from their headquarters on shore.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau)
pavillon de compagnie [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon d’armateur [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon de la compagnie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pavillon portant les initiales ou l'emblème de l'armateur ou de la compagnie de navigation du navire.
OBS: [Le pavillon d'armateur] est hissé en tête de mât ou à l'extrémité de la barre de flèche.