English (Induction (Magnetism); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
armature reactance [correct]
French (Induction (Magnétisme); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
réactance du courant d’induit [correct, feminine noun]; réactance du courant d’armature [correct, feminine noun]