English (Technical Textiles; Roofs (Building Elements))
fabric-reinforcement [correct]
DEF: A fabric or scrim used to add structural strength to a polymeric sheet of two or more plies.
French (Textiles techniques; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
toile d’armature [correct, feminine noun]