English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
relay armature [correct]
CONT: What is [a] relay armature? A type of electromechanical relay made of coils and contacts. Energized coil induces movement of the armature via magnetic field, which results in opening or closing of the contacts.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
armature de relais [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par «courant de relâchement» un entend le courant maximum pour lequel une armature de relais retombe de toute sa course jusqu'à sa position normale, en fermant un ou tous ses contacts de repos.