English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction); Concrete Construction)
ratio of reinforcement
DEF: Ratio of the effective area of a reinforcement crossed by a section of a girder or a slab, to the effective area of the concrete, at this section.
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction); Bétonnage)
rapport d’armature [masculine noun]
Spanish (Soportes y refuerzos (Construcción); Hormigonado)
razón de refuerzo [correct, feminine noun]