English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
sprinkler head guard [correct]; fire sprinkler headguard [correct]; fire sprinkler head guard [correct]; sprinkler guard [correct]
CONT: Sprinklers installed at 7'-6" or less above finished floor or are subject to mechanical damage shall be equipped with a UL listed and FM approved head guard. Sprinkler head guard shall mount to the sprinkler head frame. Sprinkler head guard shall be of one single piece that does not require removal from sprinkler when changing of sprinkler is required. Sprinkler head guard shall be mounted on sprinkler by factory and arrive to job site installed onto sprinkler. Guard shall be a Viking Model D-1 Sprinkler Head Guard.
CONT: Sprinklers shall be protected by acceptable sprinkler guards where there is possibility of mechanical damage.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
armature [correct, feminine noun]; armature d’extincteur automatique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les têtes d'extincteurs automatiques à eau doivent être protégées par des armatures acceptables lorsqu'il peut y avoir des dommages mécaniques.