English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Advanced Technology Weapons)
objective individual combat weapon [correct]; OICW [correct]
DEF: A rifle with integrated electronic fire control.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Armes de haute technicité)
arme de combat individuelle d’infanterie [proposal, feminine noun]; OICW [correct, feminine noun]