English (Space Weapons; Advanced Technology Weapons)
high-energy beam weapon [correct]
CONT: high-energy beam weapons use high-energy lasers and particle beams (the particles being neutral in space and charged in the atmosphere.
French (Armes orbitales; Armes de haute technicité)
arme à faisceau de haute énergie [correct, feminine noun]