English (Small Arms)
handling firearms [correct]; handling of firearms [correct]
CONT: Regulations passed by Parliament impact on the storage, display, transport and handling of firearms.
French (Armes légères)
maniement des armes à feu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les règlements adoptés par le Parlement ont trait à l'entreposage, à l'exposition, au transport et au maniement des armes à feu.