English (Small Arms)
dinner gun [correct]; gun-of-the-year [correct]
CONT: Dinner guns (gun-of-the-year) refer to [the] shotguns sold at the various annual banquets held by Ducks Unlimited chapters.
French (Armes légères)
arme à feu de souper-bénéfice [proposal, feminine noun]