English (Weapon Systems)
foreign service firearm [correct]
DEF: A service firearm of a [country] other than Canada.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
arme à feu d’une force étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arme à feu réglementaire d'un pays autre que le Canada.