English (Space Weapons; Advanced Technology Weapons)
hypervelocity weapon [correct]
French (Armes orbitales; Armes de haute technicité)
arme à hypervélocité [correct, feminine noun]; arme hypervéloce [feminine noun]; arme hyperrapide [feminine noun]