English (Weapon Systems)
long range anti-armour weapon system [correct, officially approved]; LRAAW system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: long range anti-armour weapon system; LRAAW system: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
système d’arme antiblindé longue portée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système AABLP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'arme antiblindé longue portée; système AABLP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.