English (Land Forces; Military Equipment; Small Arms)
long-range anti-material infantry weapon [correct]
CONT: Other weapons in the same category include the Barrett 12.7 mm sniper rifles, the McMillan 12.7 mm rifles and the Hungarian 12.7 mm Gepard and 14.5 mm Destroyer. These are all long-range, anti-material infantry weapons intended to destroy enemy equipment and will feature widely during future conflicts, even if they do require a team of two to carry and serve them effectively.
French (Forces terrestres; Matériel militaire; Armes légères)
arme d’infanterie antimatériel à longue portée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans la même catégorie, citons aussi les fusils pour tireurs d'élite Barrett de 12,7 mm, les fusils McMillan de 12,7 mm ainsi que les fusils hongrois Gepard de 12,7 mm et Destroyer de 14,5 mm. Toutes ces armes d'infanterie à longue portée sont des armes antimatériel qui seront largement employées dans les conflits futurs.