English (Weapon Systems; Social Legislation)
military-type weapon [correct]; military weapon
French (Systèmes d'armes; Législation sociale)
arme de type militaire [correct, feminine noun]; arme militaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique Justice.