English (Space Weapons; Advanced Technology Weapons)
non-nuclear weapon [correct]
DEF: such as lasers and particle beam devices to shoot down Soviet missiles.
French (Armes orbitales; Armes de haute technicité)
arme non nucléaire [proposal, feminine noun]