English (Arms Control; CBRNE Operations)
no first use of nuclear weapons [correct, NATO, standardized]; NOFUN [correct, NATO, standardized]; non-first use of nuclear weapons [correct]; NOFUN [correct]; NOFUN
OBS: no first use of nuclear weapons; NOFUN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle des armements; Opérations CBRNE)
non-recours en premier à l'arme nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: non-recours en premier à l'arme nucléaire : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.