English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
standard rifle [correct]; standard firearm [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
carabine standard [correct, feminine noun]; arme standard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
rifle estándar [correct, masculine noun]; arma estándar [correct, feminine noun]