English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
corps rear administrative area [correct, officially approved]; CRAA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: corps rear administrative area; CRAA: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
zone administrative arrière du corps d’armée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ZAArC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zone administrative arrière du corps d'armée; ZAArC: désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.