English (Military Organization; Weapon Systems)
corps support weapon system [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSWS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: corps support weapon system; CSWS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
système d’arme de soutien de corps d’armée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSWS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système d'arme de soutien de corps d'armée; CSWS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.