English (Military Administration; Land Forces)
corps forward administrative area [correct, officially approved]; CFAA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: corps forward administrative area; CFAA: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Forces terrestres)
zone administrative avancée du corps d’armée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ZAAvC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zone administrative avancée du corps d'armée; ZAAvC : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.