English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Transportation; Land Forces)
Land Aviation Test and Evaluation Flight [correct]; LATEF [correct]
OBS: The Land Aviation Test and Evaluation Flight (LATEF) was formed in 1992.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Transport militaire; Forces terrestres)
Escadrille d’évaluation et d’essais - Aviation terrestre [correct, feminine noun]; Ele EEAT [correct, feminine noun]; Escadrille d’évaluation et d’essais-Aviation de l'Armée de terre [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; Ele EEAAT [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escadrille d'évaluation et d'essais - Aviation terrestre; Ele EEAT : désignations confirmées par le ministère de la Défense nationale en 2018.