English (Land Forces; Air Forces)
army organic air defence [correct, NATO]; AOAD [correct, NATO]
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes)
défense aérienne organique de l'armée de terre [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AOAD [correct, feminine noun, NATO]