English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Intelligence (Military))
Canadian Army Intelligence Regiment [correct]; CA Int regt [correct]
OBS: Canadian Army Intelligence Regiment; CA Int regt: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Renseignement (Militaire))
Régiment du renseignement de l'Armée canadienne [correct, masculine noun]; régt Rens AC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régiment du renseignement de l'Armée canadienne; régt Rens AC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.