English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
Canadian Army member [correct]; Army member [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
membre de l'Armée canadienne [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; membre de l’Armée [correct, masculine and feminine noun]