English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Educational Institutions; Military Training)
Canadian Army Command and Staff College [correct]; CACSC [correct]; Canadian Land Force Command and Staff College [former designation, correct]; CLFCSC [former designation, correct]; CLFCSC
OBS: Canadian Army Command and Staff College; CACSC: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: Canadian Army Command and Staff College: title in effect as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Établissements d'enseignement; Instruction du personnel militaire)
Collège de commandement et d’état-major de l'Armée canadienne [correct, masculine noun]; CCEMAC [correct, masculine noun]; Collège de commandement et d’état-major de la Force terrestre canadienne [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; CCEMFTC [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; CCEMFTC
OBS: Collège de commandement et d'état-major de l'Armée canadienne; CCEMAC: titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: Collège de commandement et d'état-major de l'Armée canadienne : titre en usage depuis juillet 2013.