English (Combined Forces (Military))
combined arms army [correct]; CAA [correct]
French (Interarmées)
armée interarmes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: armée interarmes; AI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de tactique et de doctrine de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Fuerzas conjuntas (Militar))
ejército de armas combinadas [correct, masculine noun]