English (Meteorology; Land Forces)
army meteorological system [correct, NATO]; AMETS [correct, NATO]
French (Météorologie; Forces terrestres)
système météorologique de l'armée de terre [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AMETS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]