English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Army Programme Board [correct]; APB [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Conseil du programme de l'Armée de terre [masculine noun]; CPAT [masculine noun]