English (Weapon Systems; Military Strategy)
armament delivery recording [correct, noun]; ADR [correct, noun]
DEF: Motion picture, still photography, and video recordings showing the delivery and impact of ordnance.
CONT: Armament delivery recording... This differs from reconnaissance imagery in that it records the act of delivery and impact and normally is done by the weapon system delivering the ordnance. Armament delivery recording is used primarily for evaluating strike effectiveness and for combat crew training. It is also one of the principal sources of over-the-target documentation in force employments, and may be used for public affairs purposes.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Stratégie militaire)
enregistrement de la livraison d’armement [proposal, masculine noun]