English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
air armament [correct, NATO, standardized]; AA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air armament; AA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
armement aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: armement aérien; AA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.