English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
double exposure lock [correct]; transport lock [correct]
DEF: ... a mechanism fitted on many modern roll film and 35 mm. cameras to prevent accidental double exposure. This is done by coupling the shutter wind or release to the film transport mechanism.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
blocage de l’avancement du film [correct, masculine noun]; blocage du levier d’armement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] d'autre part les doubles expositions sont devenues impossibles grâce au blocage de l'avancement du film après chaque prise de vue.