English (Electronic Components; Weapon Systems)
weapons control panel [correct]
CONT: The weapons control panel is situated below the missile selector panel and is split in two parts ...
French (Composants électroniques; Systèmes d'armes)
panneau de contrôle d’armement [correct, masculine noun]