English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Outfitting of Ships)
fitting out basin [correct]
DEF: A basin in a shipyard sited and equipped, to accommodate ships to complete the installation of machinery, etc, after launching.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Armement et gréement)
bassin d’armement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bassin d'armement : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
dársena de armamento [correct, feminine noun]