English (Weapon Systems; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
integral weapon [correct, NATO]; organic weapon [correct, NATO]
OBS: integral weapon; organic weapon: terms extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
armement intégré [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; armement organique [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: armement intégré; armement organique : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.