English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
sophisticated armament [correct]; advanced weaponry [correct]
OBS: sophisticated armament: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
armement perfectionné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: armement perfectionné : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.