English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hypomyces armeniacus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hypocreaceae.
OBS: Hypomyces armeniacus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
dermatose d’Arménie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hypocreaceae.