English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Armenian grape hyacinth [correct]; Armenian grape-hyacinth [correct]; blue spike hyacinth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
muscari d’Arménie [correct, masculine noun]; muscari [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.
OBS: muscari : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces du genre Muscari.