English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Cortinarius armeniacus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
OBS: Cortinarius armeniacus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire d’Arménie [correct, masculine noun]; cortinaire brun orangé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.