English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Eastern Armenian [correct]
OBS: A dialect of Armenia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
arménien de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]; arménien oriental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de l'Arménie.