English (Field Artillery; Shooting (Sports))
load the gun [correct]; load a gun
OBS: Artillery (guns, mortars, auxiliary equipment, etc.)
French (Artillerie de campagne; Tir (Sports))
armer le fusil
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Tiro (Deportes))
montar el fusil [correct]; cargar el cañon