English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Athabasca thrift [correct]; interior seapink [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plumbaginaceae.
OBS: Athabasca thrift : Designated Threatened in April 1981. Status re-examined and designated Special Concern in April 1999. Status re-examined and confirmed in May 2002. Last assessment based on an existing status report.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arméria de l’Athabasca [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plumbaginaceae.
OBS: arméria de l'Athabasca : Espèce désignée « menacée » en avril 1981. Réexamen du statut : l'espèce a été désignée « préoccupante » en avril 1999. Réexamen et confirmation du statut en mai 2002. Dernière évaluation fondée sur un rapport de situation existant.