English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Weapon Systems)
weapon system partnership committee [correct, NATO, standardized]; WSPC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: weapon system partnership committee; WSPC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Systèmes d'armes)
comité d’association de système d’arme [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CASA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: comité d'association de système d'arme; CASA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.