English (Arms Control; Military Strategy; Weapon Systems)
weapons of mass destruction non-proliferation [correct, NATO, standardized]; WMD non-proliferation [correct, NATO, standardized]; non-proliferation of weapons of mass destruction [correct]
OBS: weapons of mass destruction non-proliferation; WMD non-proliferation: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle des armements; Stratégie militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
non-prolifération d’armes de destruction massive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; non-prolifération des armes de destruction massive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: non-prolifération d'armes de destruction massive : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.