English (Military Logistics; Weapon Systems)
weapons collection point [correct, NATO, standardized]; WCP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: weapons collection point; WCP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
point de regroupement d’armes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: point de regroupement d'armes : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.