English (Weapon Systems)
weapon system life cycle [correct, NATO, standardized]; WSLC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: weapon system life cycle; WSLC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
cycle de vie du système d’arme [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cycle de vie du système d'arme : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.