English (Military Exercises; Weapon Systems)
supporting arms coordination exercise [correct, NATO, standardized]; SACEX [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: supporting arms coordination exercise; SACEX: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Exercices militaires; Systèmes d'armes)
exercice de coordination des armes d’appui [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercice de coordination des armes d'appui : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.